CITY OF ATLANTA
[…] Consultant acknowledges and
agrees that a finding of fraud or other impropriety on the part of the Consultant or any of
its subconsultants may result in suspension or debarment of the Consultant and the City
may pursue any other actions or remedies that the City may deem appropriate. Consultant
agrees to include this clause in its subcontracts and take appropriate measures to ensure
compliance with this provision.
22. Georgia Open Records Act. Information provided to the City is subject to disclosure under
the Georgia Open Records Act (“GORA”). Pursuant to O.C.G.A. § 50-18-72(a)(34), “[a]n
entity submitting records containing trade secrets that wishes to keep such records
confidential under this paragraph shall submit and attach to the records an affidavit
7 | FC-9621, Small A&E Design Services at H-JAIA
affirmatively declaring that specific information in the records constitute trade secrets
pursuant to Article 27 of Chapter 1 of Title 10 [O.C.G.A. § 10-1-760 et seq.].”
23. Representation. By submitting a proposal to the City, Proponent acknowledges and
represents that: (a) the accompanying proposal is made by a person or business entity (i.e.,
firm) that is neither a high cost lender nor a predatory lender, nor is the Proponent an